www
Skip to Content Navigation

Please provide your question and email address in the boxes below.

Your question has been successfully submitted. Thank you.

Close

You may visit Pembina Trails School Division on the web without telling us who you are or revealing any information about yourself. No personal information is ever gathered automatically through our website.There are times, however, when we may need you to provide us with information in order to assist you.

For example, if you use our School Locator, or submit an application for employment, you will be providing us with some personal information that may include your home address, your name, e-mail address and resume.This personal information will be used only to provide you information or to respond to your application. It will not be disclosed to anyone other than the intended recipient or their immediate administrative support staff.

The collection of all information through our web site is in conformity with sections 36 (1) (b) and 36 (2) of The Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act (FIPPA).

The Pembina Trails website contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of the content of these websites.

Privacy Policy

You may visit Pembina Trails School Division on the web without telling us who you are or revealing any information about yourself. No personal information is ever gathered automatically through our website.There are times, however, when we may need you to provide us with information in order to assist you.

For example, if you use our School Locator, or submit an application for employment, you will be providing us with some personal information that may include your home address, your name, e-mail address and resume.This personal information will be used only to provide you information or to respond to your application. It will not be disclosed to anyone other than the intended recipient or their immediate administrative support staff.

The collection of all information through our web site is in conformity with sections 36 (1) (b) and 36 (2) of The Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act (FIPPA).

The Pembina Trails website contains links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of the content of these websites.

Back to top